
Gerrit Lamberts
Gerrit Lamberts was an artist from the Kingdom of the Netherlands. He lived from 1776 until 1850.

Biography
His works include Ruins of the Interior of the Lutheran New Church, Amsterdam, Gezicht op de Soeploods op de Herenmarkt, and Interieur van de woning van Gerrit Lamberts op de Prinsengracht. Solis Prints offers fine art prints of his work, including Binnenhuis (Interior), Binnenplaats en steeg, Buste van een vrouw, De poort van het kasteel van Heemstede, and De tombe van Floris V in de Grote Kerk te Alkmaar.
Notable Works
Tap to view larger.
Next stop
Browse the movements →
Every movement in the collection, from the Renaissance to Pop art.
Gerrit Lamberts prints
Hand-finished archival prints from Gerrit Lamberts's body of work.
Portret van Jan Willem Caspari - Gerrit Lamberts
From £28.00
View of the Nieuwe Kerk, Delft - Gerrit Lamberts
From £28.00
De poort van het kasteel van Heemstede - Gerrit Lamberts
From £37.00
The Gate of Heemstede Castle - Gerrit Lamberts
From £37.00
Gezicht in de kamer van Hugo de Groot in Slot Loevestein - Gerrit Lamberts
From £37.00
Tombe van Anthony Pieterson in de kerk te Monster - Gerrit Lamberts
From £37.00
Take Gerrit Lamberts home.
See all Gerrit Lamberts prints →Frequently Asked Questions
When was Gerrit Lamberts born?
Gerrit Lamberts was born in 1776 and died in 1850.What is Gerrit Lamberts known for?
Gerrit Lamberts is known for gerrit Lamberts was an artist from the Kingdom of the Netherlands who lived from 1776 until 1850.






.jpg)
