Skip to content
1790–1845 · Dutch

Johannes Franciscus Christ

Johannes Franciscus Christ was an artist from the Kingdom of the Netherlands. He lived from 1790 until 1845. Solis Prints offers a fine art print of his work titled Landschap met een weg langs een water.

Next stop

Browse the movements →

Every movement in the collection, from the Renaissance to Pop art.

Johannes Franciscus Christ prints

Hand-finished archival prints from Johannes Franciscus Christ's body of work.

See all Johannes Franciscus Christ prints →

Take Johannes Franciscus Christ home.

See all Johannes Franciscus Christ prints →

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When was Johannes Franciscus Christ born?
    Johannes Franciscus Christ was born in 1790 and died in 1845.
  • What is Johannes Franciscus Christ known for?
    Johannes Franciscus Christ is known for johannes Franciscus Christ was an artist from the Kingdom of the Netherlands who lived from 1790 until 1845.

Keep exploring

Your cart
Rated 4.6 on Judge.me
Your cart is empty
Have an account? Log in to check out faster.
Continue shopping Continue shopping
Cart total $0.00 USD
Product image Product information Quantity Product total