1891–1954 · Dutch
Roelof Gerbrands
Roelof Gerbrands was an artist from the Kingdom of the Netherlands. He lived from 1891 until 1954.
Biography
His known works include Decoratief ontwerp met drie zeilboten. Solis Prints offers a print of this work.
Next stop
Browse the movements →
Every movement in the collection, from the Renaissance to Pop art.
Roelof Gerbrands prints
Hand-finished archival prints from Roelof Gerbrands's body of work.
Take Roelof Gerbrands home.
See all Roelof Gerbrands prints →Frequently Asked Questions
When was Roelof Gerbrands born?
Roelof Gerbrands was born in 1891 and died in 1954.What is Roelof Gerbrands known for?
Roelof Gerbrands is known for roelof Gerbrands was an artist from the Kingdom of the Netherlands who lived from 1891 until 1954.






.jpg)
